Eastman
HomeCompanyMarketsProductsContact UsSEARCH
SustainabilityNews CenterInvestorsCareersWorldWideCustomer Center
Emulsifiers

Pamolyn™ tall oil fatty acids are uniquely designed for use as surfactants and emulsifiers. Saturated fatty acids and unsaponifiables in Pamolyn™ Fatty Acids are outstandingly low and are used in numerous cosmetic and personal care applications, functioning as an emulsifier or surfactant.

 

 Compare Products Icon  Physical properties comparison

Product Group

Brand Name

Benefits

Compare

Tall Oil and Fatty
Acid Derivative
Pamolyn

Recommended in applications where low odor combined with excellent color stability is important

 
 
© 2012 Eastman Chemical CompanyLegalPrivacySite IndexContact Us