Adhesives & Sealants
Applications
Asphalt Modification
Assembly Adhesives
Bookbinding Adhesives
Caulks & Sealants
Chewing Gum
Contact Adhesives
Emulsifiers
Film Modification
Footwear & Leather
Laminating Adhesives
Lubricants
Paint & Coatings
Pressure Sensitive Adhesives
Rubber & Plastic Modification
Soaps & Detergents
Tapes & Labels
Wax Modification
Wire & Cable
Markets Served
Adhesive Types
Product Groups
Brands
Information Center
FAQs
Distributors
Product Selector

Soaps & Detergents

Pamolyn tall oil fatty acids are uniquely designed for use as surfactants and emulsifiers in soaps and detergents. Saturated fatty acids and unsaponifiables in Pamolyn Fatty Acids are outstandingly low which allows them to be used in numerous cosmetic and personal care applications, functioning as an emulsifier or surfactant.

 

 Compare Products Icon  Physical properties comparison
Product Group Product Brands  Benefits Compare
Tall Oil and Fatty
Acid Derivative
Pamolyn

Recommended in applications where low odor combined with excellent color stability is important