Eastman

Soaps and detergents

Pamolyn tall oil fatty acids are uniquely designed for use as surfactants and emulsifiers in soaps and detergents. Saturated fatty acids and unsaponifiables in Pamolyn™ fatty acids are outstandingly low, which allows them to be used in numerous cosmetics and personal care applications, functioning as an emulsifier or surfactant.

Pamolyn 100 FGK Kosher Oleic Acid 
Pamolyn™ 100 FGK Kosher Oleic Acid is an exceptionally high purity, water white, non-animal, tall oil fatty acid derived oleic acid that is kosher approved.

Product availability by region: North America

© 2020 Eastman Chemical Company or its subsidiaries. All rights reserved.
As used herein, ® denotes registered trademark status in the U.S. only.